General
About
Contacts
To send inquiry

"Remcomservice LTD", Anapa city 28A Leningradskaya street, tel. (8622) 602-633

SEND US INQUIRY

Please your name:

Yours E-mail: the Company Name, phone/fax for communication:

Your requirements:

PLEASE, how many will be 2 + 3 ?

Please, inform us, that else you would like to see on our site, estimate its utility for you. We will be glad to your response.

Please your name:

Your wishes:

PLEASE, how many will be 2 + 3 ??

We Carry out deliveries of any technics and spare parts in all cities and regions of Russia.

St.-Petersburg, Moscow, Volgograd, Perm, Ufa, Orsk, Kazan, Voronezh, Omsk, Samara, Chita, Ulyanovsk, Novosibirsk, Chelyabinsk, Astrakhan, Makhachkala, Ekaterinburg, Berezniki, Bratsk, Bodaibo, Novokuznetsk, Dzerzhinsk, Nizhni Novgorod, Saratov, the Barrow, Magnitogorsk, Khabarovsk, Aldan, Magadan, an island Sakhalin, Saransk, Ulan-Ude, Petropavlovsk-Kamchatka, Krasnoyarsk, Rostov-on-Don, Barnaul, Vladivostok, Komsomolsk-on-cupid, Lipetsk, Blagoveshchensk, Izhevsk, Tolyatti, Kemerovo, Nizhni Tagil, Tomsk, Magadan Arkhangelsk, Biisk, Vladikavkaz, Penza, Irkutsk, Lesosibirsk, Stavropol, Orenburg, , Tyumen, Ryazan, Cheboksary, Krasnodar, Sochi, Kirov, Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Murmansk, Tver, Volga, Yakutsk, the Eagle, Pyatigorsk, Ishimbay, Ioshkar Ola

TECHNICS REPAIR

NEW TECHNICS

NEWDIESELENGINESALES

SPAREPARTS

CATALOGSSPAREPARTS

Dear sirs!

The information on this page is help. This page, also, is not the Internet - shop and is given exclusively in the fact-finding purposes. Please, send us the demands.

Serial #: 33163615 Build Date: February 27, 2006
Model: KTA38-C1200 Engine Config: D233026CX02
Fuel Pump #: 3080546 Fuel Pump Cal Code: BD49
Filmcard: k38 CPL: CPL2326
Kitsets
Part # Description
3800729 SET,SINGLE HEAD GASKET
3800730 SET,UPPER ENGINE GASKET
3804301 SET,LOWER ENGINE GASKET
option part name
3800729 3800729
ref no part number part name req remarks
3800729 set, single head set 1
100478 seal, o ring 12
131026 seal, o ring 12
206277 gasket, intake manifold 6
206279 gasket, connection 1
206446 gasket, wtr trf connection 1
206576 gasket, turbocharger 1
207038 seal, o ring 1
207244 seal, injector 1
3001340 seal, o ring 12
3023066 seal, o ring 4
3026421 seal, o ring 2
3028291 seal, o ring 5
3037821 gasket, exhaust manifold 6
3084539 seal, o ring 12
3634664 gasket, cylinder head 1
3179027 gasket, connection 3
3629140 gasket, rocker lever cover 1
3630839 gasket, rkr lever housing 1
3818885 seal, o ring 2
option part name remarks
3800730 3800730
ref no part number part name req remarks
$set, upper engine gasket
3800730 set, upper engine gasket 1
131026 seal, o ring 8
201048 gasket, connection 4
201049 gasket, connection 2
206277 gasket, intake manifold 12
206443 gasket, thermostat housing 2
206446 gasket, wtr trf connection 1
206460 gasket, connection 1
207515 gasket, connection 1
216187 seal, o ring 2
3001340 seal, o ring 24
3003016 seal, o ring 8
3008710 seal, rectangular ring 8
3011580 gasket, aftercooler cover 4
3014304 seal, rectangular ring 24
3014449 gasket, flange 4
3023066 seal, o ring 4
3023129 seal, dust 2
3023130 seal, dust 4
3026421 seal, o ring 8
3028291 seal, o ring 24
3037821 gasket, exhaust manifold 12
3084539 seal, o ring 24
3171368 gasket, turbocharger 2
3175517 gasket, flange 1
3175705 seal, ferrule 24
3179026 gasket, connection 4
3179027 gasket, connection 8
3627961 seal, thermostat 4
3629140 gasket, rocker lever cover 12
3630839 gasket, rkr lever housing 12
3633046 seal, ferrule 24
3634664 gasket, cylinder head 12
option part name remarks
3804301 3804301 1 1/32 inch.
ref no part number part name req remarks
$set,lower engine gasket
3804301 set, lower engine gasket 1
s 1003 a seal, grommet 4
43696 a seal, o ring 2
67946 washer, plain 4 1 1/32 inch.
68908 lockplate 14
70415 seal, o ring 2
108172 seal, o ring 1
127950 gasket, connection 1
145507 seal, o ring 2
145528 seal, o ring 2
145529 seal, o ring 1
145530 seal, o ring 1
145550 seal, o ring 2
145581 seal, o ring 1
145586 seal, o ring 1
145600 seal, o ring 1
145613 seal, o ring 1
151355 lockplate 2
205532 gasket, lub pump 1
205571 gasket, oil slinger 1
205661 gasket, bypass valve cover 1
205662 gasket, valve cover 2
206013 gasket, flange 1
206177 gasket, prs rlf valve body 1
206179 gasket, connection 1
206193 gasket, water pump 1
206407 gasket, hand hole 1
206416 gasket, support 1
206421 gasket, gear housing 1
206455 gasket, water pump 1
206457 seal, o ring 1
207551 seal, oring 1
212161 seal, o ring 12
3000632 gasket, connection 1
3005939 gasket, cover plate 1
3005940 gasket, gear housing 1
3007441 seal, o ring 12
3007512 seal, o ring 1
3009323 gasket, water header cover 1
3009324 gasket, water header cover 1
3014449 gasket, flange 1
3016792 seal, oil 1
3016793 seal, oil 1
3026391 seal, rectangular ring 1
3026393 seal, o ring 2
3031544 seal, rectangular ring 1
3040721 gasket, cam fol housing 12
3040722 gasket, camshaft cover 2
3043211 gasket, oil pan 3
3043212 gasket, oil pan 1
3046852 gasket, acc drive support 1
3069102 gasket, air compressor 1
3069103 gasket, fuel pump 1
3160924 seal, dust 1
3175032 gasket, crankcase breather 2
3175856 gasket, hand hole 6
3177108 gasket, filter head 2
3177160 gasket, gear cover 1
3178076 gasket, gear housing 1
3179035 gasket, wtr trf connection 1
3200287 seal, keyway 2
3331663 seal, dust 1
3628894 seal, dust 1
3628895 seal, oil 1
3628973 gasket, cover plate 1
3629141 gasket, lub oil fil cover 1
3629387 gasket, filter head 1
3630681 seal, oil 1
3630874 gasket, flywheel housing 1
3630969 gasket, lub oil clr cover 6
3818885 seal, o ring 4
3913994 seal, o ring 1
3201125 seal, o ring 2
option part name remarks
ad6003-02 ad6003-02 two groove accessory drive
ref no part number part name req remarks
ad6003-02 accessory drive pulley two groove accessory drive
pulley, 7inches in diameter,
the engine.
1 s 316 key, plain woodruff 1
2 3200287 seal, keyway 1
3018761 pulley, accessory drive 1
3 190397 sleeve, wear 1
4 3015321 pulley, accessory drive 1
5 3628894 seal, dust 1
6 3628895 seal, oil 1
3803852 kit, kv pose seal 1
190397 sleeve, wear 1
3200287 seal, keyway 1
3628894 seal, dust 1
3628895 seal, oil 1
option part name remarks
bp6090-01 bp6090-01
ref no part number part name req remarks
bp6090-01 main bearings
ar12250 set, main bearing std 1
6 206580 bearing, main 5
7 206590 bearing, main 5
8 206600 bearing, main 2
9 206610 bearing, main 2
10 3000139 bearing, thrust 2
3001708 bearing, thrust a/r
3001709 bearing, thrust a/r
3034075 bearing, thrust a/r
3034076 bearing, thrust a/r
ar12251 set, main bearing .010 a/r
6 206581 bearing, main a/r
7 206591 bearing, main a/r
8 206601 bearing, main a/r
9 206611 bearing, main a/r
10 3000139 bearing, thrust a/r
ar12252 shell, main bearing a/r
6 206582 bearing, main a/r
7 206592 bearing, main a/r
8 206602 bearing, main a/r
9 206612 bearing, main a/r
10 3000139 bearing, thrust a/r
ar12253 shell, main bearing a/r
6 206583 bearing, main a/r
7 206593 bearing, main a/r
8 206603 bearing, main a/r
9 206613 bearing, main a/r
10 3000139 bearing, thrust a/r
ar12324 shell, main bearing a/r
6 206584 bearing, main a/r
7 206594 bearing, main a/r
8 206604 bearing, main a/r
9 206614 bearing, main a/r
10 3000139 bearing, thrust a/r
1984-2003 cummins inc., box 3005, columbus, in 47202-3005 u.s.a.
option part name remarks
bp6090-01 bp6090-01 5/16 - 18 x 1 1/4 inch.
ref no part number part name req remarks
bp6090-01 injector mounting
1 131026 seal, o ring 12
2 207244 seal, injector 12
3 3001510 screw, hexagon head cap 24 5/16 - 18 x 1 1/4 inch.
4 3023095 washer, sealing 24
5 3627044 connection, oil transfer 12
6 3179021 screw, banjo connector 12
1984-2003 cummins inc., box 3005, columbus, in 47202-3005 u.s.a.
option part name remarks
bp6090-01 bp6090-01 5/8 - 11 x 1 1/2 inch.
ref no part number part name req remarks
bp6090-01 engine barring drive
3201740 drive, engine barring 1
1 s 306 key, plain woodruff 1
2 102827 seal, o ring 1
3 169834 clip 1
4 206090 ring, retaining 1
5 206091 gear, engine barring 1
6 206092 spring, compression 1
7 206093 housing, engine barring 1
8 3201739 shaft, barring 1
9 s 116 screw, hexagon head cap 3 5/8 - 11 x 1 1/2 inch.
10 s 603 washer, lock 3 5/8 inch.
1984-2003 cummins inc., box 3005, columbus, in 47202-3005 u.s.a.
ref no part number part name req remarks
bp6090-02 camshaft gear and mounting
1 s 112 screw, hexagon head cap 4 3/8 - 16 x 1 inch.
2 68908 lockplate 4
3 3014766 screw, captive washer cap 6 3/8 - 16 x 1 3/64 inch.
4 3040722 gasket, camshaft cover 2
5 207373 cover, camshaft 2
6 3004681 gear, idler 1
3004592 gear, idler 1
7 3004686 bushing 1
8 3004683 gear, idler 1
3004594 gear, idler 1
7 3004686 bushing 1
9 130083 bearing, thrust 4
10 3178457 washer, plain 2 5/8 inch.
1984-2003 cummins inc., box 3005, columbus, in 47202-3005 u.s.a.
ref no part number part name req remarks
bp6090-02 fuel manifold
1 s 169 a screw, hexagon head cap 4 3/8 - 16 x 4 1/2 inch.
2 195265 plug, pipe 2 1/4 npt.
3 108330 washer, plain 4 3/8 inch.
4 3002150 seal, ferrule 12
5 3031404 connector, tube 12
6 3176710 tube, fuel supply 2
3081950 union, male 4
7 3085824 union, male 1
8 3037537 seal, o ring 1
9 3922794 seal, o ring 1
10 3630358 connection, fuel block 2
11 3628931 tube, fuel supply 4
3629114 plug, threaded 4
12 3037236 seal, o ring 1
13 3629113 plug, threaded 1
14 127018 washer, plain 24 1/4 inch.
15 131026 seal, o ring 8
16 3001340 seal, o ring 24
17 3001811 screw, twelve point cap 24 1/4 - 20 x 1 inch.
18 3017243 manifold, fuel 2
19 3628610 plug, pipe 16
20 3017244 manifold, fuel 2
21 3175074 screw, socket head cap 8 1/4 - 20 x 1 1/4 inch.
22 3627412 clip 2
23 3628633 elbow, male adapter 4
24 3634395 hose, flexible 1
25 3634393 hose, flexible 1
26 3629833 hose, flexible 1
27 3633789 hose, flexible 1
28 3023217 plug, threaded 4 7/16 - 20 unf.
29 3628518 connection, fuel block 2
30 3628517 connection, fuel block 2
ref no part number part name req remarks
bp6090-02 turbocharger oil hose
3628536 union, turbo oil 1
3081950 union, male 1
1 3037537 seal, o ring 1
2 3085824 union, male 1
3 3922794 seal, o ring 1
4 3175058 clip 1
3628537 union, turbo oil 1
3081950 union, male 1
1 3037537 seal, o ring 1
2 3085824 union, male 1
3 3922794 seal, o ring 1
4 3175058 clip 1
3628543 hose, turbo supply 2
5 s 109 screw, hexagon head cap 1 3/8 - 16 x 7/8 inch.
6 s 604 washer, lock 1 3/8 inch.
7 s 626 washer, plain 4 5/16 inch.
3095293 union, male 1
8 3627697 union, male 1
3 3922794 seal, o ring 1
9 3175058 clip 4
10 3628902 washer, plain 1
11 3632015 hose, flexible 1
ref no part number part name req remarks
bp6090-03 lube oil pump
ar11475 valve, pressure relief 1
1 107695 pin, roll 2
2 205607 spring, pressure relief 1
3 3001718 housing, pressure relief 1
4 3001719 pin, retaining 1
5 3021618 plunger, prs regulator 1
6 3177093 washer, plain 1 5/8 inch.
ar12387 pump, lubricating oil 1
ar11461 shaft, lub oil pump drive 1
7 205545 shaft, lub oil pump 1
8 205547 gear, lubricating oil pump 1
ar12386 shaft, lub oil pump drive 1
9 205544 shaft, lub oil pump 1
10 205547 gear, lubricating oil pump 1
11 206756 gear, lubricating oil pump 1
12 s 117 screw, hexagon head cap 5 3/8 - 16 x 3/4 inch.
13 s 174 b screw, hexagon head cap 2 3/8 - 16 x 1 3/8 inch.
14 109319 lockplate 7
15 205532 gasket, lub pump 1
16 205538 body, lubricating oil pump 1
205536 body, lubricating oil pump 1
17 69519 dowel, pin 2
18 107948 dowel, diamond 2
19 205548 bushing 2
20 205546 cover, lub oil pump 1
21 205549 cover, lub oil pump 1
22 s 113 screw, hexagon head cap 4 1/2 - 13 x 1 1/2 inch.
23 149134 plate, lock 4
24 3026312 shim 2
24 3026313 shim 2
ref no part number part name req remarks
bp6090-04 rocker levers
1 s 125 screw, hexagon head cap 12 1/2 - 13 x 2 inch.
2 108602 screw, hexagon head cap 60 1/2 - 13 x 3 3/4 inch.
3 205128 washer, plain 72 1/2 inch.
4 3630839 gasket, rkr lever housing 12
5 3628194 screw, hexagon head cap 24 3/8 - 16 x 4 1/2 inch.
6 s 602 washer, plain 36 3/8 inch.
7 s 604 washer, lock 36 3/8 inch.
8 3628196 screw, hexagon head cap 12 3/8 - 16 x 2 inch.
9 4922219 gasket, rocker lever cover 12
10 3010247 cover, valve 11
11 3008465 plug, pipe 1 1/8 npt.
12 3038938 cover, rocker lever 1
13 s 212 nut, regular hexagon 36 1/2 - 20 unf.
14 168306 screw, slotted set 36
15 205128 washer, plain 24 1/2 inch.
16 205393 screw, twelve point cap 12 1/2 - 13 x 2 inch.
17 205394 screw, twelve point cap 12 1/2 - 13 x 4 1/2 inch.
18 3053476 lever, rocker 12
19 207344 bushing 12
3049438 lever, rocker 12
20 3053478 lever, rocker 12
21 194037 socket, rocker lever 12
22 207226 bushing 12
3049437 lever, rocker 12
23 3053479 lever, rocker 12
24 207344 bushing 12
3049432 lever, rocker 12
25 3176772 shaft, rocker lever 12
26 203933 plug, expansion 12
ref no part number part name req remarks
bp6090-04 rocker levers
1 s 125 screw, hexagon head cap 12 1/2 - 13 x 2 inch.
2 108602 screw, hexagon head cap 60 1/2 - 13 x 3 3/4 inch.
3 205128 washer, plain 72 1/2 inch.
4 3630839 gasket, rkr lever housing 12
5 3628194 screw, hexagon head cap 24 3/8 - 16 x 4 1/2 inch.
6 s 602 washer, plain 36 3/8 inch.
7 s 604 washer, lock 36 3/8 inch.
8 3628196 screw, hexagon head cap 12 3/8 - 16 x 2 inch.
9 4922219 gasket, rocker lever cover 12
10 3010247 cover, valve 11
11 3008465 plug, pipe 1 1/8 npt.
12 3038938 cover, rocker lever 1
13 s 212 nut, regular hexagon 36 1/2 - 20 unf.
14 168306 screw, slotted set 36
15 205128 washer, plain 24 1/2 inch.
16 205393 screw, twelve point cap 12 1/2 - 13 x 2 inch.
17 205394 screw, twelve point cap 12 1/2 - 13 x 4 1/2 inch.
18 3053476 lever, rocker 12
19 207344 bushing 12
3049438 lever, rocker 12
20 3053478 lever, rocker 12
21 194037 socket, rocker lever 12
22 207226 bushing 12
3049437 lever, rocker 12
23 3053479 lever, rocker 12
24 207344 bushing 12
3049432 lever, rocker 12
25 3176772 shaft, rocker lever 12
26 203933 plug, expansion 12
ref no part number part name req remarks
bp6090-05 cam follower assembly
1 205439 ring, retaining 24
2 3039163 lever, cam follower 12
3 205438 lockwire, cam roller pin 1
4 4009247 pin, cam follower roller 1
5 3016825 roller, cam follower 1
6 213559 socket, cam follower 1
7 3039164 lever, cam follower 24
3 205438 lockwire, cam roller pin 1
6 213559 socket, cam follower 1
8 4009248 pin, cam follower roller 1
9 3016825 roller, cam follower 1
10 ar10626 shaft, cam follower 12
11 205227 plug, expansion 2
12 3628755 cover, camshaft 10
22 3628756 cover, camshaft 2
$mounting parts
13 3177760 screw, hexagon head cap 24 3/8 - 16 x 2 1/2 inch.
14 s 103 d screw, hexagon head cap 24 3/8 - 16 x 1 1/4 inch.
15 s 126 screw, hexagon head cap 24 3/8 - 16 x 2 1/2 inch.
16 3002993 dowel, ring 24
17 3040721 gasket, cam fol housing 12
18 s 604 washer, lock 48 3/8 inch.
19 3628902 washer, plain 48
23 127362 washer, plain 24 3/8 inch.
$push rods
20 3017961 rod, push 12
21 3057139 rod, push 24
ref no part number part name req remarks
bp6090-05 lube oil cooler
1 3635074 core, cooler 3
2 212161 seal, o ring 12
3 3630969 gasket, lub oil clr cover 6
4 3633479 nut, lock 6
ref no part number part name req remarks
bp6090-07 cylinder block
3178802 block, cylinder 1
1 3178911 block, cylinder 1
2 s 955 bushing, reducing pipe 1
3 152364 screw, pan head cap 12 5/16 - 24 x 5/8 inch.
4 4016364 dowel, pin 24
5 69580 dowel 14
6 70662 dowel, pin 2
7 3175805 bushing 24
8 148582 dowel, pin 1
9 3629168 plug, expansion 8
10 3638583 draincock 3
11 4017621 plug, expansion 15
12 206742 plug, expansion 12
13 3176649 seal, tamper proof 12
14 3002993 dowel, ring 24
15 3628605 plug, pipe 12
16 3628607 plug, pipe 2 3/4 - 14
17 3628609 plug, pipe 5
18 205230 bushing 2
19 139990 washer, plain 14 3/4 inch.
20 3176857 dowel, ring 7
21 205584 screw, twelve point cap 14 3/4 - 10 x 2 1/4 inch.
22 206587 cap, main bearing 5
23 206588 cap, main bearing 2
24 3628452 screw, hexagon head cap 14
25 3025485 washer, plain 14
42 3628604 plug, pipe 4 1/8 npt
59 3177151 plate, cover 1
60 3177152 plate, cover 1
61 s 610 washer, lock 4 7/16 inch.
62 43696 a seal, o ring 2
63 103023 screw, hexagon head cap 4 7/16 - 14 x 1 inch.
64 138912 dowel, pin 1
65 3176618 dowel, diamond 1
66 3628608 plug, pipe 4
67 3634269 dowel, diamond 1
68 3628452 screw, hexagon head cap 14
26 3178947 screw, hexagon head cap 12 5/16 - 18 x 1 1/4 inch.
3179664 valve, piston cooling 6
27 3176552 seal, tamper proof 2
28 69204 d ring, retaining 1
29 3630068 body, piston cooling valve 1
30 3058423 plunger, oil control valve 1
31 3058424 spring, compression 1
32 3179000 dowel, pin 2
33 3631471 adapter, o ring 6
34 3632840 seal, o ring 6
35 102978 dowel, pin 2
36 3177443 screw, hex flange head cap 1 5/8 - 18 x 4 1/2 inch.
37 3010595 screw, captive washer cap 12 3/8 - 16 x 1 inch.
38 3178450 shaft, idler 1
39 3178457 washer, plain 3 5/8 inch.
40 3033853 shaft, idler 2
41 3177945 screw, hex flange head cap 2 5/8 - 18 x 3 3/4 inch.
43 106069 screw, hexagon head cap 6 7/16 - 14 x 2 inch.
44 3000138 support, bearing 1
45 3175281 support, bearing 1
46 s 105 screw, hexagon head cap 2 3/8 - 16 x 3 1/2 inch.
47 s 604 washer, lock 2 3/8 inch.
48 3629962 washer, plain 4
49 205684 bracket, lifting 4
50 206028 screw, socket head cap 4 3/4 - 10 x 2 1/4 inch.
51 3178747 connector, male 1
52 3178466 connection, water transfer 4
53 3177556 seal, rectangular ring 6
$cylinder liner
3007525 kit, liner 12 standard
54 3011076 seal, d ring 1
55 3014668 seal, d ring 1
56 3081489 seal, oil 1
58 3022157 liner, cylinder 1
57 3011884 insert, liner 1
3019150 insert, liner a/r
3021148 insert, liner a/r
3012611 kit, liner a/r
3012612 kit, liner a/r
3801268 kit, liner a/r
$liner shims
205741 shim a/r
205742 shim a/r
205743 shim a/r
205744 shim a/r
205745 shim a/r
ref no part number part name req remarks
bp6090-08 water pump
1 3010596 screw, captive washer cap 4 3/8 - 16 x 1 1/4 inch.
2 s 604 washer, lock 2 3/8 inch.
3 s 907 a plug, pipe 1 1 1/4 npt.
4 108330 washer, plain 4 3/8 inch.
5 108707 screw, hexagon head cap 2 3/8 - 16 x 1 1/2 inch.
6 206457 seal, o ring 1
7 3628606 plug, pipe 1 1/2 - 14
8 3175857 support, water pump 1
9 s 162 a screw, hexagon head cap 3 7/16 - 14 x 2 3/4 inch.
10 s 610 washer, lock 4 7/16 inch.
11 103009 screw, hexagon head cap 1 7/16 - 14 x 1 1/4 inch.
12 206416 gasket, support 1
13 s 604 washer, lock 4 3/8 inch.
14 s 610 washer, lock 4 7/16 inch.
15 103009 screw, hexagon head cap 4 7/16 - 14 x 1 1/4 inch.
16 199919 screw, twelve point cap 4 3/8 - 16 x 1 1/2 inch.
17 206193 gasket, water pump 1
18 206455 gasket, water pump 1
19 3007512 seal, o ring 1
20 3008494 adapter, o ring 1
21 130083 bearing, thrust 2
22 3045568 connection, water inlet 1
23 3628822 gear, idler 1
24 3004686 bushing 1
3634065 support, water pump 1 recon equivalent 3634065 nx
25 68193 plug, pipe 1 1/8 npt.
26 3631805 plug, pipe 1
27 3627723 retainer, shaft 1
29 3634019 plug, expansion 1
30 207251 gear, water pump 1
31 3634066 support, water pump 1
32 3629855 bushing 2
33 3628639 shaft, water pump 1
35 206195 sleeve, spline coupling 1
36 206196 wire, snap 1
3635807 pump, water 1
34 3638582 draincock 1
37 s 16054 bearing, ball 1
38 s 16069 bearing, ball 1
39 70183 ring, retaining 1
40 3634146 seal, oil 1
41 3030487 spacer, bearing 1
42 3635713 body, water pump 1
43 3634007 seal, water pump 1
44 3634049 shaft, water pump 1
45 3050453 impeller, water pump 1
46 3175573 ring, retaining 1
47 3026556 bearing, thrust 2
ref no part number part name req remarks
bp6732-04 crankshaft non certified crankshaft
4099004 crankshaft, engine 1
1 4099003 crankshaft, engine 1
2 3176216 weight, crankshaft count 8
3 219153 bolt, connecting rod 16
4 3176218 dowel, ring 16
5 205126 washer, plain 16 5/8 inch.
6 3175255 gear, crankshaft 1
7 3628798 gear, crankshaft 1
8 206904 key, woodruff 1
ref no part number part name req remarks
bp6741-09 fuel manifold
3023217 plug, threaded 4 7/16 - 20 unf.
1 3036666 seal, o ring 1
2 3630034 plug, threaded 1
3 3031404 connector, tube 12
5 3176710 tube, fuel supply 2
3081950 union, male 2
6 3085824 union, male 1
32 3037537 seal, o ring 1
33 3922794 seal, o ring 1
7 3628517 connection, fuel block 2
8 3628518 connection, fuel block 2
9 3628931 tube, fuel supply 4
3630364 connection, fuel block 2
3081950 union, male 2
6 3085824 union, male 1
32 3037537 seal, o ring 1
33 3922794 seal, o ring 1
10 3630358 connection, fuel block 1
11 127018 washer, plain 24 1/4 inch.
12 131026 seal, o ring 12
13 3001340 seal, o ring 24
14 3001811 screw, twelve point cap 24 1/4 - 20 x 1 inch.
15 3633214 manifold, fuel 2
17 3633215 manifold, fuel 2
18 3175074 screw, socket head cap 8 1/4 - 20 x 1 1/4 inch.
19 3627412 clip 3
20 3634392 hose, flexible 1
21 3633789 hose, flexible 1
3095292 elbow, male adapter 4
22 3628633 elbow, male adapter 1
23 3922794 seal, o ring 1
27 3634393 hose, flexible 1
28 3634394 hose, flexible 1
3067424 plug, threaded 4 1/2 - 20 unf.
30 3037236 seal, o ring 1
31 3067347 plug, threaded 1
3630764 tee, male union 2
34 3630765 tee, plain adapter 1
35 3922794 seal, o ring 1
ref no part number part name req remarks
ca6015 accessories,air intake air intake accessories
1 125741 clamp, t bolt 2 6 inch.
2 125742 clamp, t bolt 2 7 1/2 inch.
3 3030768 hose, hump 2
ref no part number part name req remarks
ch6004 plumbing,coo htr stg aid coolant heater plumbing
1 3177556 seal, rectangular ring 2
2 3178466 connection, water transfer 2
ref no part number part name req remarks
ci6004-01 air compressor inlet air compressor air inlet
1 s 134 screw, hexagon head cap 2 5/16 - 18 x 2 inch .
2 s 684 washer, plain 2 1/4 inch.
3 103701 connection, compr air in 1
ref no part number part name req remarks
cp8005-02 air governor bendix westinghouse air
1 181461 governor, air compressor 1
2 3008465 plug, pipe 4 1/8 npt
ref no part number part name req remarks
da6116-01 vibration damper single vibration damper with
1 3033629 pin, roll 1
2 3036846 screw, twelve point cap 8 3/4 - 16 x 4 1/2 inch.
3 131584 pin, roll 1
4 3033626 washer, plain 8 1/2 inch.
5 3034574 screw, hex flange head cap 8 9/16 - 18 x 1 7/16 inch.
6 3069776 adapter, crankshaft 1
7 3069781 spacer, crankshaft 1
8 3626859 pulley, crankshaft 1
9 3628652 damper, vibration 1
ref no part number part name req remarks
ec8274-05 low oil pressure switch low lube oil pressure switch.
1 s 955 bushing, reducing pipe 1
2 206668 elbow, plain street pipe 1
3 3056356 harness, wiring 1
4 3408607 switch, pressure 1
ref no part number part name req remarks
ec8289-02 coolant temperature switch high coolant temperature
1 3408631 switch, temperature 1
2 3056356 harness, wiring 1
ref no part number part name req remarks
ee6030-02 alternator mounting alernator mounting and drive
1 s 145 screw, hexagon head cap 1 1/2 - 13 x 1 1/4 inch.
2 s 167 b screw, hexagon head cap 2 7/16 - 14 x 5 1/2 inch.
3 203760 washer, plain 3 7/16 inch.
4 207509 sleeve 2
3628603 support, alternator 1
5 3627588 sleeve 2
6 3628578 support, alternator 1
8 70897 nut, lock 1 1/2 - 20 unf.
9 158829 screw, hexagon head cap 1 1/2 - 20 x 6 1/2 inch.
10 206326 screw, twelve point cap 1 7/16- 14 x 1 1/4 inch.
11 3067344 washer, plain 3 1/2 inch.
12 3024614 belt, v ribbed 1
13 3629734 pulley, alternator 1
14 3629735 link, adjusting 1
ref no part number part name req remarks
ee8143 alternator 24volt 175amp insulated
1 3088320 alternator 1
ref no part number part name req remarks
em6077-01 front engine support trunnion type front support
1 as 4023 sl hose, flexible 1
2 s 622 washer, plain 3 3/8 inch.
3 s 2268 fitting, grease 1
4 68138 connector, male 1
5 68152 a clip 3
6 3177812 support, front engine 1
7 3629424 bracket, connection 1
ref no part number part name req remarks
fa6058-04 fan drive arrangement fan drive arrangement with
1 s 605 washer, lock 1 5/16 inch.
2 206527 screw, twelve point cap 1 5/16 - 18 x 5/8 inch.
3 s 603 washer, lock 8 5/8 inch.
4 153581 screw, twelve point cap 8 5/8 - 11 x 2 inch.
5 206526 pointer, timing 1
6 3176459 belt, v ribbed 1
7 s 153 screw, hexagon head cap 1 7/16 - 14 x 5 inch.
8 s 610 washer, lock 5 7/16 inch.
9 103009 screw, hexagon head cap 1 7/16 - 14 x 1 1/4 inch.
10 3176465 screw, hexagon head cap 2 7/16 - 14 x 5 1/2 inch.
11 3012281 support, fan 1
3042770 fan idler assem 1
13 s 604 washer, lock 2 3/8 inch.
14 205375 screw, twelve point cap 2 3/8 - 16 x 2 1/4 inch.
15 3002993 dowel, ring 2
3042750 pulley, idler 1
17 s 249 nut, regular hexagon jam 1 3/4 - 16 unf.
18 s 640 washer, plain 1 3/4 inch.
19 207603 cover, water conn 1
20 3003354 bearing, roller 1
21 3004057 nut, lock 1 3/4 - 16 unf.
22 3009481 shaft, idler 1
23 3009482 bracket, idler pulley 1
24 3014449 gasket, flange 1
3028408 pulley, idler 1
26 3028409 pulley, idler 1
27 3065830 seal, oil 1
28 3021470 screw, captive washer cap 2 5/16 - 18 x 3/4 inch.
3635035 lever, idler 1
30 s 110 b screw, hexagon head cap 1 5/8 - 18 x 6 1/2 inch.
32 s 2268 fitting, grease 1
33 68171 pin, roll 2
34 127454 washer, plain 1 5/8 inch.
35 145581 seal, o ring 1
36 185804 screw, hexagon head cap 1 7/16 - 14 x 1 3/8 inch.
37 3009475 shaft, pivot 1
38 3009477 sleeve 2
39 3019416 spring, torsion 1
40 3023499 cap, idler lever 1
41 3177125 support, pivot shaft 1
42 4101094 lever, idler 1
43 3177128 sleeve, wear 1
44 3177129 bearing, thrust 2
45 3016792 seal, oil 1
46 s 174 screw, hexagon head cap 6 3/4 - 10 x 4 inch.
47 s 611 washer, lock 6 3/4 inch.
49 3027728 spacer, mounting 2
3031470 rod, control 1
51 s 213 a nut, regular hexagon jam 1 5/8 - 18 unf.
52 3030990 rod, control 1
53 3030991 end, control rod 1
54 3030992 end, control rod 1
55 3030993 nut, regular hexagon jam 1 5/8 - 18 unf.
56 3035697 screw, hexagon head cap 2 7/16 - 14 x 2 1/4 inch.
57 3177045 washer, plain 4
58 as 4020 sl hose, flexible 1
59 as 8038 ss hose, flexible 1
60 as 10014 sl hose, flexible 1
61 s 602 washer, plain 2 3/8 inch.
62 s 607 washer, lock 2 #10.
63 s 1047 a elbow, male adapter 1
64 43764 connector, male 1
65 43765 elbow, male adapter 1
66 68138 connector, male 2
67 68139 elbow, male adapter 1 1/8 nptf x 7/16-20 (90)
68 69911 a clip 2
69 103266 nut, regular hexagon 2 #10 - 24 unc.
70 110665 screw, pan head cap 2 #10 - 24 x 3/8 inch.
71 3018920 clamp, wire tie 3
72 3175309 hose, flexible 2
73 3626798 bracket, solenoid 1
74 3626872 tee, male adapter 1
75 3626873 tee, male adapter 1
76 3626874 solenoid 1
77 3626875 sensor, temperature 1
78 3626879 clutch, fan 1
1984-2003 cummins inc., box 3005, columbus, in 47202-3005 u.s.a.
ref no part number part name req remarks
fa6703-01 gear cover mounting gear cover mounting for use
1 s 127 screw, hexagon head cap 2 7/16 - 14 x 3 3/4 inch.
2 s 610 washer, lock 22 7/16 inch.
3 102020 screw, hexagon head cap 7 7/16 - 14 x 2 1/4 inch.
4 108767 screw, hexagon head cap 5 7/16 - 14 x 3 1/2 inch.
5 110266 screw, hexagon head cap 6 7/16 - 14 x 4 inch.
6 3177160 gasket, gear cover 1
7 3069026 screw, hexagon head cap 2 7/16 - 14 x 3 1/2 inch.
ref no part number part name req remarks
fa6719-01 gear cover mounting front gear cover and gear
1 s 610 washer, lock 15 7/16 inch.
2 103009 screw, hexagon head cap 8 7/16 - 14 x 1 1/4 inch.
3 138912 dowel, pin 1
4 3176618 dowel, diamond 1
5 3178076 gasket, gear housing 1
6 3176918 housing, gear 1
3069027 cover, gear 1
7 3627026 cover, gear 1
8 205683 bushing 1
9 3176649 seal, tamper proof 6
10 3177509 bushing 1
11 3177510 bushing 2
12 3628605 plug, pipe 2
13 3628606 plug, pipe 1 1/2 - 14
14 3628609 plug, pipe 1
ref no part number part name req remarks
ff6063-04 fuel filter dual element 10 micron fuel
pump.
1 s 610 washer, lock 2 7/16 inch.
2 106069 screw, hexagon head cap 2 7/16 - 14 x 2 inch.
4916694 head, fuel filter 1
3 145536 seal, o ring 2
4 4916693 adapter, filter head 2
3201583 plug, threaded 2 1 5/16 - 12 un.
5 3040911 plug, threaded 1
6 3201585 seal, o ring 1
7 3630741 head, fuel filter 1
8 4095189 separator, fuel water serviced as 4089113.
ref no part number part name req remarks
ff6735-01 fuel filter plumbing fuel filter plumbing for dual
1 3634522 hose, flexible 1
2 3032628 elbow, male union 2
3 3176502 cover, protective 1
ref no part number part name req remarks
fh8711 magnetic pickup location p 5/8-18 unf and 3/4-16 unf
1 8265 washer, plain 1 5/8 inch.
2 163086 plug, threaded 1
3046202 plug, threaded 1 3/4 - 16 unf
3 3040810 plug, threaded 1
4 3046201 seal, o ring 1
ref no part number part name req remarks
fn4802 fan 48inch diameter fan - suckertype
1 164524 fan, engine 1
option part name remarks
fp6077 fp6077 fuel pump: ptg.
ref no part number part name req remarks
fp6077 pump,fuel injection fuel pump: ptg.
3003156 seal, wire 4
3175550 cover, protective 1
3176080 mtg, fuel pump 1
206326 screw, twelve point cap 4 7/16- 14 x 1 1/4 inch.
3046200 spider, jaw coupling 1
3069103 gasket, fuel pump 1
3175027 washer, plain 4
ref no part number part name req remarks
fp6077-02 fuel pump fuel pump: ptg fuel
1 3003156 seal, wire 4
2 3175550 cover, protective 1
3 3175027 washer, plain 4
4 206326 screw, twelve point cap 4 7/16- 14 x 1 1/4 inch.
5 3046200 spider, jaw coupling 1
6 3069103 gasket, fuel pump 1
option part name remarks
fp6723 fp6723 fuel pump support for with
ref no part number part name req remarks
fp6723 mounting,fuel pump fuel pump support for with
mp5288 drive,accessory mtg 1
s 162 a screw, hexagon head cap 4 7/16 - 14 x 2 3/4 inch.
s 610 washer, lock 6 7/16 inch.
103023 screw, hexagon head cap 2 7/16 - 14 x 1 inch.
3046852 gasket, acc drive support 1
3010269 support, air compressor 1 recon equivalent 3010269 nx
ar11496 support, and bushing 1
116391 bushing 1
205530 support, accessory drive 1
3628604 plug, pipe 1
3631003 support, accessory drive 1
3176649 seal, tamper proof 1
3629856 bushing 1
3629857 bushing 1
3630991 support, accessory drive 1
s 316 key, plain woodruff 1
170664 washer, plain 1 3/8 inch.
207253 gear, accessory drive 1
3000172 shaft, accessory drive 1
3000173 screw, hexagon head cap 1 3/8 - 16 x 1 inch.
3000174 hub, spline coupling 1
3014103 washer, plain 1 1 1/32 inch.
3026556 bearing, thrust 1
3026557 bearing, thrust 1
3045136 washer, plain 1 1/2 inch.
3045137 screw, hexagon head cap 1 1/2 - 20 x 2 inch.
3045229 shaft, accessory drive 1
3236075 washer, plain 1
4952020 gear, accessory drive 1
ref no part number part name req remarks
fp6723-01 fuel pump support fuel pump support for
3010269 support, air compressor 1 recon equivalent 3010269 nx
1 3000174 hub, spline coupling 1
2 207253 gear, accessory drive 1
3 3045137 screw, hexagon head cap 1 1/2 - 20 x 2 inch.
4 s 316 key, plain woodruff 1
5 3045229 shaft, accessory drive 1
6 3014103 washer, plain 1 1 1/32 inch.
3026556 bearing, thrust 1
7 3026557 bearing, thrust 1
9 ar11496 support, and bushing 1
3177278 support, accessory drive 1
10 116391 bushing 1
3176649 seal, tamper proof 1
3177279 support, accessory drive 1
11 3008465 plug, pipe 1 1/8 npt.
12 3045136 washer, plain 1 1/2 inch.
14 s 162 a screw, hexagon head cap 4 7/16 - 14 x 2 3/4 inch.
15 s 610 washer, lock 6 7/16 inch.
17 103023 screw, hexagon head cap 2 7/16 - 14 x 1 inch.
18 3046852 gasket, acc drive support 1
option part name remarks
fp6808-05 fp6808-05 fuel pump: ptg fuel pump
ref no part number part name req remarks
fp6808-05 fuel pump fuel pump: ptg fuel pump
ar12111 damper, fuel pump & mtg 1
3080546 pump, fuel 1
3020524 cover & bsh assy vs gov 1
3021977 cover, spring 1
3024257 hardware, gear pump 1
3034245 pump, gear fuel 1
3075528 hardware, fuel pump 1
3080511 housing, fuel pump 1
3279503 cover, fuel pump 1
3279798 assembly, afc 1
ref no part number part name req remarks
fs6013 accessories,fuel system standard fuel block with
1 s 604 washer, lock 2 3/8 inch.
2 191772 screw, twelve point cap 2 3/8 - 16 x 1 1/4 inch.
3 3818885 seal, o ring 2
3629408 connection, fuel block 1
4 3631805 plug, pipe 2
5 650826 plunger, fuel control 2
6 3629411 seat, prs regulator valve
7 650829 spring, compression 1
8 651045 seal, grommet 2 15/32 inch.
9 3629410 retainer, spring 1
10 3046943 seal, o ring 2
11 3629409 connection, fuel block 1
12 3277045 spring, compression 1
ref no part number part name req remarks
ft60730-06 fuel tubing fuel tubing
1 ak 4009 ss hose, flexible 1
2 ak 4038 ss hose, flexible 1
3 s 1047 a elbow, male adapter 2
4 3175716 elbow, male adapter 1
5 s 120 screw, hexagon head cap 2 3/8 - 16 x 1 3/4 inch.
6 s 604 washer, lock 2 3/8 inch.
7 3175797 connection, fuel block 1
8 3252438 connector, tube 1
9 3252444 elbow, tube connector 1
10 108722 clip 3
11 112105 elbow, male adapter 1
12 3626948 tube, air 1
13 3627694 union, male 1
14 3627698 union, male 1
3628521 elbow, male adapter 1
25 3046201 seal, o ring 1
26 3627695 seal, o ring 1
15 3627930 elbow, male adapter 1
16 3628604 plug, pipe 1
17 3634503 hose, flexible 1
3631690 elbow, male union 1
27 3037236 seal, o ring 1
26 3627695 seal, o ring 1
18 3631691 elbow, male union 1
19 3631800 connection, adapter 1
20 3634505 hose, flexible 1
21 67684 washer, plain 2 1/4 inch.
22 69771 screw, socket head cap 2 1/4 - 20 x 5/8 inch
23 154087 seal, rectangular ring 1
24 181466 washer, lock 2 1/4 inch.
ref no part number part name req remarks
fv6020-02 fuel valve fuel shutoff valve
3096857 valve, shutoff 1
3067424 plug, threaded 1 1/2 - 20 unf.
6 3037236 seal, o ring 1
7 3067347 plug, threaded 1 1/2-20 thd
3096856 valve, fuel shutoff 1
8 129768 spring, valve 1
9 129839 shield, shutoff valve 1
10 129888 seal, rectangular ring 2
11 196057 disc, valve 1
12 3034451 housing, actuator 1
13 3034452 disc, actuator 1
14 3054609 solenoid 1
15 3065944 screw, captive washer cap 4 #10 - 24 x 1 inch.
3073890 body, fuel shutoff valve 1
16 129838 knob 1
17 3013036 shaft, shutoff valve 1
18 3073891 body, shutoff valve 1
19 3279794 seal, o ring 1
4024809 kit, fuel solenoid 1
129888 seal, rectangular ring 1
3054609 solenoid 1
ref no part number part name req remarks
fv6705-01 fuel valve fuel shutoff valve
1 s 189 c screw, socket head cap 2 1/4 - 20 x 1 3/4 inch.
2 67684 washer, plain 2 1/4 inch.
3 154087 seal, rectangular ring 1
4 181466 washer, lock 2 1/4 inch.
3098594 filter, fuel 1
5 70700 spring, compression 1
6 3014575 cap, fuel pump filter 1
7 3021123 seal, o ring 1
8 3090769 screen, filter 1
9 3098593 housing, filter 1
ref no part number part name req remarks
fw6007-03 flexplate flexplate drive assembly for
1 131584 pin, roll 1
2 205059 washer, plain 12 3/4 inch.
3 3023536 screw, hexagon head cap 12 3/4 - 16 x 3 3/4 inch.
4 3629372 flexplate 1
5 124507 gear, flywheel ring 1
ref no part number part name req remarks
hd6011-01 front hydraulic pump required when fuel
1 206158 cover, hyd pump flange 1
2 s 145 screw, hexagon head cap 4 1/2 - 13 x 1 1/4 inch.
3 206407 gasket, hand hole 1
4 111445 lockwasher 4
5 127571 washer, plain 4 1/2 inch.
6 206406 flange 1
7 s 162 a screw, hexagon head cap 2 7/16 - 14 x 2 3/4 inch.
8 103023 screw, hexagon head cap 1 7/16 - 14 x 1 inch.
9 135783 washer, lock 3 7/16 inch.
10 145600 seal, o ring 1
11 3818885 seal, o ring 1
12 3175027 washer, plain 3
ref no part number part name req remarks
im6046-04 intake manifold air intake manifolds and
1 s 130 a screw, hexagon head cap 24 3/8 - 16 x 5 1/4 inch.
2 s 141 c screw, hexagon head cap 24 3/8 - 16 x 6 3/4 inch.
3 s 604 washer, lock 48 3/8 inch.
4 206277 gasket, intake manifold 12
5 3014304 seal, rectangular 24
6 3628902 washer, plain 48
7 3065723 screw, captive washer cap 84 3/8 - 16 x 1 3/4 inch.
8 3026423 gasket, aftercooler 4
9 3065723 screw, captive washer cap 84 3/8 - 16 x 1 3/4 inch.
10 3633805 clamp, v band 2
11 3047660 connection, air 1
12 3047661 connection, air 1
13 3047665 gasket, connection 2
14 3633975 clamp, t bolt 4 4 3/4 inch
15 3067371 hose, plain 2
3037536 plug, threaded 2 9/16 - 18 unf.
16 3037537 seal, o ring 2
17 3040813 plug, threaded 2
3072040 connection, air crossover 2
18 67184 b insert, threaded
19 3629545 connection, air crossover
20 3063809 clamp, t bolt 4 3 3/4 inch.
21 3630125 hose, plain 2
22 3053201 cover, aftercooler 2
23 3626999 cover, aftercooler 2
3630547 manifold, air intake 2
3037536 plug, threaded 4 9/16 - 18 unf.
16 3037537 seal, o ring 4
17 3040813 plug, threaded 4
24 3630264 manifold, air intake 2
3630548 manifold, air intake 2
3037536 plug, threaded 4 9/16 - 18 unf.
16 3037537 seal, o ring 4
17 3040813 plug, threaded 4
25 3630266 manifold, air intake 2
ref no part number part name req remarks
im6718-03 intake manifold mounting contains mounting hardware
only.
1 s 604 washer, lock 2 3/8 inch.
2 63385 spacer, water conn 2
3 s 125 c screw, hexagon head cap 2 3/8 - 16 x 6 1/2 inch.
4 3628902 washer, plain 2
ref no part number part name req remarks
lf6025-03 lube oil filter four element lube oil filter
engine.
1 127362 washer, plain 12 3/8 inch.
2 191772 screw, twelve point cap 12 3/8 - 16 x 1 1/4 inch.
3 3177108 gasket, filter head 1
4 3629387 gasket, filter head 1
5 69558 dowel, pin 1
6 205659 spring, compression 1
7 3021618 plunger, prs regulator 1
8 3028552 body, bypass valve 1
6 205659 spring, compression 1
3040818 plug, threaded 1 1 3/16 - 12 un.
9 3035228 seal, o ring 1
10 3040819 plug, threaded 1
11 3627927 plunger, prs regulator 1
12 s 103 d screw, hexagon head cap 6 3/8 - 16 x 1 1/4 inch.
13 s 604 washer, lock 6 3/8 inch.
14 3177433 plate, cover 1
15 3627309 adapter, filter head 4
16 3628604 plug, pipe 1 1/8 npt
17 3628605 plug, pipe 8
18 3629141 gasket, lub oil fil cover 1
3630555 head, lub oil filter 1
3037536 plug, threaded 2 9/16 - 18 unf
19 3037537 seal, o ring 2
20 3040813 plug, threaded 2 9/16 - 18 unf
21 3630432 head, lub oil filter 1
22 3889310 element, lub oil filter 4
ref no part number part name req remarks
lf6704-02 oil transfer connection oil transfer connection for
1 s 604 washer, lock 12 3/8 inch.
2 191772 screw, twelve point cap 12 3/8 - 16 x 1 1/4 inch.
3046202 plug, threaded 4 3/4 - 16 unf
3 3040810 plug, threaded 1
4 3046201 seal, o ring 1
5 3627938 gasket, cover plate 2
6 3629146 connection, oil transfer 2
ref no part number part name req remarks
lg6034-01 dipstick dipstick
1 131026 seal, o ring 1
2 3030207 retainer, dipstick 1
3 3201793 dipstick 1
option part name remarks
ob6081-02 ob6081-02 oil gauge tube, oil fill,
ref no part number part name req remarks
ob6081-02 filler and breather oil gauge tube, oil fill,
3014766 screw, captive washer cap 20 3/8 - 16 x 1 3/64 inch.
3064321 screw, captive washer cap 4 3/8 - 16 x 7/8 inch.
3175856 gasket, hand hole 2
s 109 screw, hexagon head cap 2 3/8 - 16 x 7/8 inch.
s 604 washer, lock 2 3/8 inch.
43828 a clamp, hose 2 11 16 - 1 1/2 inch.
68189 clip 2
114307 brace, tube 2
3201128 nut, regular hexagon 2 3/8 - 16 unc.
3628902 washer, plain 4
3633076 hose, plain 2
3176607 breather, crankcase 1
3178763 cover, hand hole 1
3014766 screw, captive washer cap 8 3/8 - 16 x 1 3/64 inch.
3064321 screw, captive washer cap 2 3/8 - 16 x 7/8 inch.
3175856 gasket, hand hole 1
3176607 breather, crankcase 1
3178808 cover, hand hole 1
43828 c clamp, hose 2 1 9/16 - 2 1/2 inch.
3014766 screw, captive washer cap 12 3/8 - 16 x 1 3/64 inch.
3175856 gasket, hand hole 1
3177082 hose, molded 1
3014766 screw, captive washer cap 10 3/8 - 16 x 1 3/64 inch.
3064321 screw, captive washer cap 2 3/8 - 16 x 7/8 inch.
3175856 gasket, hand hole 1
3628229 cover, hand hole 4
3629112 cap, filler 1
ref no part number part name req remarks
ob6701-02 sight glass location plugs plugs for the sight glass
1 3000204 washer, copper 4
2 s 181 c screw, hexagon head cap 4 1/2 - 20 x 3/4 inch.
ref no part number part name req remarks
ob6731-02 filler and breather dipsti breather mounting required
1 43828 c clamp, hose 2 1 9/16 - 2 1/2 inch.
2 3014766 screw, captive washer cap 12 3/8 - 16 x 1 3/64 inch.
3 3175856 gasket, hand hole 1
4 3626493 hose, plain 1
ref no part number part name req remarks
of6005-07 bypass oil filter dual element by-pass lube oil
1 43696 a seal, o ring 2
2 139473 plug, o ring 2 7/8 - 14 unf.
3 3033405 head, lub oil filter 1
4 3177198 elbow, male union 2
5 s 610 washer, lock 2 7/16 inch.
6 106069 screw, hexagon head cap 2 7/16 - 14 x 2 inch.
7 3065723 screw, captive washer cap 1 3/8 - 16 x 1 3/4 inch.
8 3627412 clip 1
9 3889311 element, oil bypass filter 2
ref no part number part name req remarks
of6733-03 bypass hose and mounting by-pass filter hose and
1 ak 6018 ss hose, flexible 1
2 3634304 hose, flexible 1
3 3063674 elbow, male union 1
4 3629496 elbow, male adapter 1
ref no part number part name req remarks
op6016-05 oil pan high capacity front/center
1 106069 screw, hexagon head cap 31 7/16 - 14 x 2 inch.
2 108767 screw, hexagon head cap 29 7/16 - 14 x 3 1/2 inch.
3 3000082 washer, plain 118 15/32 inch
4 3043212 gasket, oil pan 1
5 s 140 screw, hexagon head cap 58 7/16 - 14 x 1 3/4 inch.
6 67946 washer, plain 4 1 1/32 inch.
7 3002158 plug, pipe 2 1/8 npt.
9 3043214 gasket, oil pan 1
10 3055069 plug, threaded 4 1 - 18 uns
11 3628606 plug, pipe 3 1/2 - 14
12 3628608 plug, pipe 3
3037536 plug, threaded 2 9/16 - 18 unf
13 3037537 seal, o ring 2
14 3040813 plug, threaded 2 9/16 - 18 unf
3088853 pan, oil 1
15 200845 insert, threaded 2
16 3630256 pan, oil 1
8 3032629 plug, threaded 1 1 5/16 - 12 unf.
17 3043211 gasket, oil pan 1
3028696 cover, oil pan 1
15 200845 insert, threaded 1
18 206099 cover, oil pan 1
3630545 adapter, oil pan 1
19 3628609 plug, pipe 1
20 3630262 adapter, oil pan 1
ref no part number part name req remarks
op6703-01 oil pan lube oil pump tubing required
1 s 109 screw, hexagon head cap 2 3/8 - 16 x 7/8 inch.
2 s 121 b screw, hexagon head cap 2 7/16 - 14 x 2 1/2 inch.
3 s 197 screw, hexagon head cap 3 3/8 - 16 x 4 1/4 inch.
4 68908 lockplate 2
5 109319 lockplate 3
6 151355 lockplate 2
7 206177 gasket, prs rlf valve body 1
8 3000632 gasket, connection 1
9 3026393 seal, o ring 2
10 3026705 tube, lub oil transfer 1
11 3176713 connection, oil transfer 1
12 s 103 d screw, hexagon head cap 4 3/8 - 16 x 1 1/4 inch.
13 s 104 screw, hexagon head cap 3 3/8 - 16 x 2 1/4 inch.
14 s 112 screw, hexagon head cap 3 3/8 - 16 x 1 inch.
15 3628902 washer, plain 3
16 s 604 washer, lock 3 3/8 inch.
17 109319 lockplate 3
18 206013 gasket, flange 1
19 3002350 clamp, tube 2
20 3002351 bracket, oil suction tube 1
21 3004318 bracket, oil tube 1
22 3175239 nut, lock 4 3/8 - 16 inch.
23 3175658 tube, lub oil suction 1
ref no part number part name req remarks
pp2326-01 camshaft and gear
1 3066888 camshaft 1
2 s 302 key, offset woodruff 1
3 206747 gear, camshaft 1
4 3007971 bearing, camshaft thrust 1
5 s 112 screw, hexagon head cap 2 3/8 - 16 x 1 inch.
6 68908 lockplate 2
$camshaft and gear lb
7 3066889 camshaft 1
8 s 302 key, offset woodruff 1
9 207248 gear, camshaft 1
10 3007971 bearing, camshaft thrust 1
11 s 112 screw, hexagon head cap 2 3/8 - 16 x 1 inch.
12 68908 lockplate 2
ref no part number part name req remarks
pp2326-01 aftercooler core
1 3626715 core, aftercooler 4
ref no part number part name req remarks
pp2326-01 tappet
1 3027988 ring, retaining 1
2 3076033 guide, ball 1
3 3027994 spring, compression 1
4 3054852 spring, compression 1
5 3027996 ball, check 1
6 3085345 socket, tappet 1
7 3085344 guide, ball 1
8 4077027 spring, injector 1
9 3062119 ball, check 1
10 3052231 retainer, injector link 1
11 3053772 plunger, tappet 1
12 3075386 sleeve, tappet 1
13 3052233 link, injector plunger 1
3804700 kit, stc tappet repair 1
1 3027988 ring, retaining 1
2 3076033 guide, ball 1
3 3027994 spring, compression 1
4 3054852 spring, compression 1
5 3027996 ball, check 1
6 3085345 socket, tappet 1
7 3085344 guide, ball 1
8 4077027 spring, injector 1
ref no part number part name req remarks
pp2326-01 oil manifold
1 127018 washer, plain 12 1/4 inch.
2 3001340 seal, o ring 12
3 3001811 screw, twelve point cap 12 1/4 - 20 x 1 inch.
3023217 plug, threaded 8 7/16 - 20 unf.
4 3036666 seal, o ring 8
5 3630034 plug, threaded 8
6 3084621 manifold, oil 2
7 3084622 manifold, oil 2
ref no part number part name req remarks
pp2326-02 stc oil manifold lb
2 68138 connector, male 2
3 3018920 clamp, wire tie 2
4 3037662 elbow, male union 3
5 3178520 clip 2
6 3628888 hose, flexible 2
7 3175318 hose, flexible 1
8 178079 valve, check 1
3095291 connector, male 1
9 3046201 seal, o ring 1
10 3063019 connector, male 1
3630730 union, male 1
11 3630731 union, male 1
12 3630740 seal, o ring 1
3630732 union, male 1
13 3630733 union, male 1
12 3630740 seal, o ring 1
14 3630864 hose, flexible 1
15 69465 clip 4
16 69911 a clip 2
17 3627412 clip 2
3630734 tee, male union 1
18 3627695 seal, o ring 2
19 3630735 tee, male union 1
12 3630740 seal, o ring 1
3630736 elbow, male union 1
9 3046201 seal, o ring 1
20 3630737 elbow, male adapter 1
12 3630740 seal, o ring 1
21 3630865 hose, flexible 1
22 3630866 hose, flexible 2
ref no part number part name req remarks
pp2326-03 stc oil manifold rb
1 3037662 elbow, male union 3
2 3175318 hose, flexible 1
3 as 4029 ss hose 1
4 68139 elbow, male adapter 2
5 3018920 clamp, wire tie 1
6 3178520 clip 3
7 178079 valve, check 1
3095291 connector, male 1
8 3046201 seal, o ring 1
9 3063019 connector, male 1
3630806 elbow, male union 1
10 3630740 seal, o ring 1
11 3630828 elbow, male adapter 1
12 3630867 hose, flexible 1
3630877 union, male 1
10 3630740 seal, o ring 1
13 3630878 connector, male 1
14 69465 clip 4
15 69911 a clip 2
16 3627412 clip 2
3630734 tee, male union 1
17 3627695 seal, o ring 2
18 3630735 tee, male union 1
10 3630740 seal, o ring
3630736 elbow, male union 1
8 3046201 seal, o ring 1
19 3630737 elbow, male adapter 1
10 3630740 seal, o ring 1
20 3630866 hose, flexible 2
21 3631295 hose, flexible 1
22 as 4032 ss hose, flexible 1
ref no part number part name req remarks
pp2326-03 cylinder head
1 3086362 crosshead, valve 24
2 3629962 washer, plain 72
3 3032633 screw, twelve point cap 72 3/4 - 16 x 8 inch.
4 3634664 gasket, cylinder head 12
ref no part number part name req remarks
pp2326-03 rocker housing
1 205129 dowel, ring 12
2 3177713 housing, rocker lever 10
3 3202199 housing, rocker lever 1
4 3629538 housing, rocker lever 1
5 215921 coupling, plain hose 2
ref no part number part name req remarks
pp2326-03 water header
1 3629066 cover, water header 3
2 3011715 screw, captive washer cap 42 3/8 - 16 x 1 3/16 inch.
3 3009324 gasket, water header cover 3
5 3629065 cover, water header 1
6 3011715 screw, captive washer cap 12 3/8 - 16 x 1 3/16 inch.
7 3009323 gasket, water header cover 1
ref no part number part name req remarks
pp2326-03 aftercooler plumbing
1 3819725 clamp, hose 18 9/16 - 1 3/8 inch
2 107460 clip 3
3 215921 coupling, plain hose 4
4 3177303 tube, water transfer 1
5 3177304 tube, water transfer 1
6 3177305 tube, water transfer 1
7 3177306 tube, water transfer 1
8 3177307 tube, water transfer 1
9 3177308 tube, water transfer 1
10 3627417 tube, water transfer 1
11 3178043 tube, water transfer 1
12 3635070 hose, plain 9
$mounting
13 s 119 screw, hexagon head cap 16 5/16 - 18 x 1 1/4 inch.
14 s 605 washer, lock 16 5/16 inch.
15 3014766 screw, captive washer cap 32 3/8 - 16 x 1 3/64 inch.
16 3026426 gasket, flange 8
17 3033915 retaining, o ring
18 3177300 connection, adapter 8
20 3633179 nut, tube 7
21 3627449 seal, rectangular ring 8
22 3348860 seal, ferrule 7
23 3178290 connection, water transfer 7
24 3177302 connection, water transfer 1
ref no part number part name req remarks
pp2326-03 turbocharger
3803013 kit, turbo 2 recon equivalent 3803013 rx
1 201048 gasket, connection 1
2 201049 gasket, connection 1
3 206576 gasket, turbocharger 1
3023066 seal, o ring 2
3088371 seal, dust 1
3594090 turbocharger 1
6 3525546 housing, compressor 1
7 3522631 clamp, v band 1
8 3519535 nut, lock 1 m11 x 1.00.
9 3523553 impeller, tur compressor 1
10 3525073 screw, hexagon head set 4 m8 x 1.25 x 25
11 3504967 washer, plain 4
12 3524862 diffuser, turbocharger 1
13 3502449 seal, rectangular ring 1
14 3521442 seal, split ring 1
15 3523980 slinger, oil 1
16 3524419 baffle, oil 1
17 3524418 shim 1
18 3536914 bearing, tur thrust 1
19 3591522 collar, thrust 1
20 3519641 ring, retaining 4
21 3519627 bearing, turbocharger 2
22 3594555 housing, tur bearing 1
3522597 pin, roll 2
23 3536588 shield, turbocharger heat 1
24 3521225 screw, hexagon head set 8 m8 x 1.25 x 16.
25 3523412 seal, split ring 1
26 3521033 shaft & wheel 1
27 3521264 housing, turbine 1
28 3503335 nut, regular hexagon 1
29 3522904 lockplate 4
ref no part number part name req remarks
pp2326-04 injector
3076132 injector 12
1 167157 ball, check 1
2 173086 gasket, injector 1
3 174299 retainer, screen 1
4 3042430 retainer, injector cup 1
5 193736 seal, o ring 3
6 203426 pin, roll 2
7 3008706 screen, filter 1
9 3042427 spring, injector 1
10 3042713 cup, injector 1
11 3042425 adapter, injector 1
12 3279821 screw, injector stop 1
13 3052218 retainer, injector spring 1
14 3042428 spring, injector 1
15 3045047 plug, injector orifice 1
3076125 barrel & plunger 1
16 3053502 barrel, injector 1
17 3076124 plunger, injector 1
18 3075381 tappet, hyd var timing 1 recon equivalent 3075381 rx
19 3068859 cap, tappet top stop 1
20 3279850 nut, tappet top stop lock 1
21 3068860 nut, lock 1 1 5/16 - 18 unf.
22 3028448 link, injector plunger 1
25 3411695 clamp, injector 1
ref no part number part name req remarks
pp2326-05 oil control valve
3063022 valve, oil control 2
1 s 2286 screw, drive 2
2 s 16240 ring, retaining 1
3 105375 nameplate 1
4 3034408 seal, o ring 1
5 3038743 valve, check 1
3040814 plug, threaded 1 7/16 - 20 unf
6 3036665 plug, threaded 1
7 3036666 seal, o ring 1
8 3042542 seal, o ring 2
9 3044993 plug, injector orifice 1
10 3045986 seal, o ring 1
11 3049041 retainer, spring 1
12 3051069 spring, compression 1
13 3054411 spring, leaf 1
3060605 barrel & plunger 1
14 3053667 plunger, oil control valve 1
15 3060604 barrel, oil control valve 1
16 3060606 body, oil control valve 1
17 3066914 seal, o ring 1
18 3069015 nut, lock 1 1/4 - 28 unf.
19 3069989 cover, oil control valve 1
20 3070108 gasket, control valve body 1
21 4009927 cover, diaphragm 1
22 3070186 washer, plain 1 1/4 inch.
23 3073998 disc, valve 1
3417076 plug, threaded 1
24 3034412 seal, o ring 1
25 3417103 plug, threaded 1
26 3417077 screw, socket head cap 4
28 3417096 screw, socket set 1
29 3417098 screw, socket head cap 4
ref no part number part name req remarks
pp2326-05 oil control valve mounting
1 s 604 washer, lock 4 3/8 inch.
2 s 605 washer, lock 6 5/16 inch.
3 s 626 washer, plain 6 5/16 inch.
4 63842 washer, plain 4 3/8 inch.
5 s 164 screw, hexagon head cap 6 5/16 - 24 x 3 inch.
6 69621 screw, hexagon head cap 4 3/8 - 16 x 5 1/2 inch.
7 3634172 bracket, valve 2
8 s 108 b screw, hexagon head cap 2 5/16 - 24 x 3 1/4 inch.
9 3627412 clip 2
10 3632879 spacer, mounting 2
ref no part number part name req remarks
pp2326-06 connecting rod performance parts for kta38-c
1 3632225 rod, engine connecting 12 recon equivalent 3632225 rx
3632169 rod, engine connecting 1
2 3013266 screw, connecting rod cap 2
3 3043909 bushing 1
4 69558 dowel, pin 4
5 205126 washer, plain 2 5/8 inch.
6 3047390 bearing, connecting rod 2 standard
6 3047391 bearing, connecting rod a/r .010 inch undersize
6 3047392 bearing, connecting rod a/r .020 inch undersize
6 3047393 bearing, connecting rod a/r .030 inch undersize
6 3047394 bearing, connecting rod a/r .040 inch undersize
$piston, pin, & rings
3631246 piston and pin 12
7 4095009 pin, piston 1
8 3096680 piston, engine 1
9 205269 ring, retaining 2
4089500 set, piston ring 12
10 4081176 ring, compression piston 1
11 3090460 ring, compression piston 1
12 3090450 ring, oil piston 1 serviced as mult kits.
option part name remarks
pp6704 pp6704 cylinder head
ref no part number part name req remarks
pp6704 head,cylinder cylinder head
3811985 head, cylinder 12
205091 collet, valve 8
205094 retainer, valve spring 4
3803518 valve, intake 2
3081081 rotator, valve 4
3088389 valve, exhaust 2 serviced as 3803528.
3088394 piece 1
3088394 piece 2
3088395 piece 1
3088395 piece 2
3633840 spring, valve 4
3635024 head, cylinder 1
3811981 head, cylinder 1
68445 pin, groove 2
3081065 head, cylinder 1
s 911 b plug, pipe 1 1/8 npt.
s 915 a plug, pipe 1 1/2 npt.
67622 plug, pipe 1 3/8 npt.
203933 plug, expansion 1
205401 plug, expansion 8
206224 plug, expansion 2
3081064 head, cylinder 1
3086192 insert, valve 2
3086193 insert, valve 2
3202210 guide, valve stem 4
3635250 pin, groove 2
ref no part number part name req remarks
pp6704-05 cylinder head cylinder head for k-38
3811985 cylinder head 12
1 205091 collet, valve 8
2 205094 retainer, valve spring 4
3 3052820 valve, intake 2
4 3088389 valve, exhaust 2
5 3633840 spring, valve 4
6 3081081 rotator, valve 4
7 3635250 pin, groove 2
8 3086192 insert, valve 2
10 205401 plug, expansion 8
11 206224 plug, expansion 2
12 67622 plug, pipe 1 3/8 npt.
13 s 915 a plug, pipe 1 1/2 npt.
14 3081064 head, cylinder 1
15 203933 plug, expansion 1
16 3086193 insert, valve 2
17 3202210 guide, valve stem 4
3803518 valve, intake 1
1 205091 collet, valve 2
3 3052820 valve, intake 1
3803528 valve, exhaust 1
1 205091 collet, valve 2
4 3088389 valve, exhaust 2
ref no part number part name req remarks
pp6756-03 fitting, stc oil supply
3630877 union, male 1
1 3630740 seal, o ring 1
2 3630878 connector, male 1
3 3634699 union, male 1
3630740 seal, o ring 1
3634696 union, male 1
ref no part number part name req remarks
ps6013 oil drain valve oil drain valve to be used
1 67946 washer, plain 1 1 1/32 inch.
2 3016316 valve, coupling 1
3 3023077 nipple, coupling 1
4 3201568 plug, coupling 1
ref no part number part name req remarks
pu6002-02 alternator drive pulley alternator drive pulley,
3015546 pulley, accessory drive 1
1 190397 sleeve, wear 1
2 3015546 pulley, accessory drive 1
3 3200287 seal, keyway 1
4 3628894 seal, dust 1
5 3628895 seal, oil 1
3803852 kit, kv pose seal 1
190397 sleeve, wear 1
3200287 seal, keyway 1
3628894 seal, dust 1
3628895 seal, oil 1
ref no part number part name req remarks
re6022 support,rear engine rear engine support
1 s 123 screw, hexagon head cap 8 3/4 - 10 x 2 1/2 inch.
2 s 611 washer, lock 8 3/4 inch.
option part name remarks
ss6004 ss6004 cummins beige paint and
ref no part number part name req remarks
ss6004 beige paint cummins beige paint and
3027151 nameplate 2
3630106 decal kit 1
3027935 decal 1
3315228 decal 5
3315230 decal 2
3318651 decal 2
3329609 decal 4
3329610 decal 4
3630483 cover, protective 1
3630484 cover, protective 1
3889381 decal 4
3889382 decal 2
option part name remarks
ss6701 ss6701 contains decals with o.b.c.
ref no part number part name req remarks
ss6701 decal contains decals with o.b.c.
3629071 decal 2
ref no part number part name req remarks
st6059-05 prelub air starter rb ingersoll rand air starter
1 43764 connector, male 1
2 3022696 lubricator, air stg motor 1
3 3022697 valve, air relay 1
4 3026796 elbow, plain street pipe 1
5 108330 washer, plain 4 3/8 inch.
6 136574 screw, hexagon head cap 4 3/8 - 16 x 1 1/4 inch.
7 3026802 brace, starting motor 1
8 3036230 screw, hexagon head cap 2 m10 x 1.50 x 20
9 3043642 washer, spring 2
10 3044613 valve, air starter 1
13 s 103 d screw, hexagon head cap 4 3/8 - 16 x 1 1/4 inch.
14 s 604 washer, lock 6 3/8 inch.
15 108707 screw, hexagon head cap 4 3/8 - 16 x 1 1/2 inch.
16 3036460 washer, spring 8 m10
17 3175239 nut, lock 6 3/8 - 16 inch.
18 s 603 washer, lock 3 5/8 inch.
19 158250 screw, twelve point cap 3 5/8 - 11 x 1 3/4 inch.
20 s 111 b screw, hexagon head cap 2 3/4 - 10 x 1 1/2 inch.
21 s 112 screw, hexagon head cap 2 3/8 - 16 x 1 inch.
22 s 607 washer, lock 2 #10.
23 s 611 washer, lock 2 3/4 inch.
24 3033800 washer, plain 2 3/8 inch.
25 3035083 isolator, vibration 2
26 3035084 isolator, vibration 2
27 3067884 screw, socket head cap 2 #10 - 24 x 2 inch.
28 3627756 bracket, air control valve 1
29 3632900 bracket, solenoid 1
30 3627763 clamp, retaining 1
31 3628902 washer, plain 2
32 3627799 connector, male 1
33 as 2401 34ms hose, flexible 1
35 ak 4010 ss hose, flexible 1
36 as 4011 sl hose, flexible 1
37 as 4014 40ss hose, flexible 1
38 as 4026 sl hose, flexible 1
39 68138 connector, male 2 1/8 nptf x 7/16-20
40 108722 clip 6
41 112105 elbow, male adapter 4
42 3175773 elbow, male adapter 2
43 3627793 elbow, male adapter 1
44 3627856 connector, male 3
45 3628476 bracket, pump 1
46 3628553 brace, tube 1
47 3628750 switch, pressure 1
48 3633246 valve, check 1
49 3628758 harness, wiring 1
50 3629698 tee, street pipe 1
51 3037489 motor, air starting 1
52 3628963 elbow, male union 1
53 3628965 primer, engine lubricating 1
54 3628971 switch, relay 1
55 3633245 tee, plain adapter 1
56 3629067 spacer, mounting 1
3628961 union, male 1
57 3100550 union, male 1
58 3046201 seal, o ring 1
3628962 union, male 1
59 3100549 union, male 1
60 3040817 seal, o ring 1
61 3633716 fuse 1
ref no part number part name req remarks
st6707-03 prelub plumbing fire resistant remote prelub
1 3634431 hose, flexible 1
2 3634430 hose, flexible 1
3 s 109 screw, hexagon head cap 1 3/8 - 16 x 7/8 inch.
4 s 604 washer, lock 1 3/8 inch.
5 68189 clip 1
6 3201128 nut, regular hexagon 1 3/8 - 16 unc.
7 3628554 brace, tube 1
ref no part number part name req remarks
st8096-01 air starter muffler muffler for use with ss800
1 3022695 muffler 1
ref no part number part name req remarks
tl8005-01 throttle lever two hole rigid type throttle
1 44680 lever, throttle 1
2 s 159 b screw, hexagon head cap 1 1/4 - 28 x 1 1/2 inch.
3 s 270 nut, regular hexagon 1 1/4 - 28 unf.
4 s 600 washer, lock 1 1/4 inch.
5 70704 washer, plain 1 1/4 inch.
ref no part number part name req remarks
wf6010-06 corrosion resistor two corrosion resistor heads
1 s 197 screw, hexagon head cap 4 3/8 - 16 x 4 1/4 inch.
2 s 604 washer, lock 4 3/8 inch.
3 145528 seal, o ring 8
4 4058964 resistor, corrosion 4 buy from cummins filtration
3175452 head, wtr filter assy 2
5 8306 pin, roll 1
6 70415 seal, o ring 1
7 3175453 head, corrosion resistor 1
8 3177040 shaft, shutoff valve 1
9 3628604 plug, pipe 1
10 3888312 inhibitor, corrosion 11 buy from cummins filtration
ref no part number part name req remarks
wi6035 connection,water inlet water inlet connection
1 s 103 d screw, hexagon head cap 4 3/8 - 16 x 1 1/4 inch.
2 s 604 washer, lock 4 3/8 inch.
3 3179035 gasket, wtr trf connection 2
4 149274 hose, plain 1
5 149437 clamp, t bolt 4 5 1/2 inch.
6 3628078 connection, water inlet 1
7 3628608 plug, pipe 1
8 s 109 screw, hexagon head cap 4 3/8 - 16 x 7/8 inch.
9 3628605 plug, pipe 1
10 3631921 cover, water transfer 1
ref no part number part name req remarks
wm6009-01 water transfer tubes water transfer tubes for use
1 206709 tube, water transfer 10
2 3028291 seal, o ring 24
3 205976 ring, retaining 1
4 3002956 tube, wtr transfer lb 1
5 s 103 d screw, hexagon head cap 6 3/8 - 16 x 1 1/4 inch.
7 s 604 washer, lock 6 3/8 inch.
8 140315 clamp, hose 2 3 7/8 inch.
9 60985 hose, plain 1
10 3050944 gasket, connection 1
11 207515 gasket, connection 1
12 3178319 tube, water bypass 1
13 3178320 tube, water bypass 1
14 3040710 tube, water transfer 1
ref no part number part name req remarks
wo6086 connection,water outlet water outlet connection
1 63223 hose, plain 2
2 135144 clamp, t bolt 8 3 1/2 inch.
3 3035844 housing, thermostat 2
4 3627961 seal, thermostat 4
5 s 141 screw, hexagon head cap 4 3/8 - 16 x 2 3/4 inch.
6 s 163 screw, hexagon head cap 8 3/8 - 16 x 3 1/4 inch.
7 s 604 washer, lock 12 3/8 inch.
8 206443 gasket, thermostat housing 2
9 3628607 plug, pipe 4 3/4 - 14
10 3629205 thermostat 4
11 3627808 support, thm housing 1
12 3628605 plug, pipe 2
13 3628606 plug, pipe 9 1/2 - 14
14 3175400 cover, protective 2
15 3175550 cover, protective 2
ref no part number part name req remarks
wo6706 water outlet connection male connector
1 s 1002 a connector, male 1
ref no part number part name req remarks
xm6050-01 exhaust manifold dry pulse bellows exhaust for
1 3037821 gasket, exhaust manifold 12
2 3043912 lockplate 24
3 3046286 spacer, mounting 48
4 3066498 screw, hex flange head cap 48 7/16 - 14 x 3 inch.
5 3171368 gasket, turbocharger 2
6 3176570 screw, hex flange head cap 8 3/8 - 24 x 1 7/8 inch.
7 3626804 nut, lock 8
8 3016182 nut, lock 8 3/8 - 24 unf.
9 s 117 screw, hexagon head cap 2 3/8 - 16 x 3/4 inch.
10 s 172 b screw, hexagon head cap 4 3/8 - 16 x 1 1/8 inch.
11 s 604 washer, lock 4 3/8 inch.
12 216187 seal, o ring 2
13 3628902 washer, plain 2
14 3629451 clip 2
15 3630742 gasket, connection 1
16 3632334 hose, flexible 1
17 3632339 hose, flexible 1
18 3089765 clamp, v band 8
19 4080141 bellows 4
20 3631617 manifold, exhaust 2
21 3631618 manifold, exhaust 2
22 3631619 manifold, exhaust 1 left bank
23 3631620 manifold, exhaust 1 right bank
ref no part number part name req remarks
xm6704-01 exhaust manifold threaded plugs to be used
1 3630164 plug, threaded 12
ref no part number part name req remarks
xs8032-01 exhaust elbow two 90 degree turbocharger
1 201989 clamp, v band 2
2 3026237 connection, exhaust outlet 2

Please, address to us.